Privacy Policy

Data protection

Privacy Statement for floridauav
In floridauav, accessible from https://floridauav.com One of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This privacy document describes types of information that floridauav collects and records and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or need more information about our privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and applies to visitors to our website in relation to the information they have shared and/or collected in floridauav. This policy does not apply to information collected offline or through channels other than this website. Our privacy policy was created with the help of the free privacy policy generator.

Consent
By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect
The personal information that you are asked to provide and the reasons why you are asked to provide it will be made clear to you at the point at which we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as B. Your name, email address, phone number, the content of the message and/or attachments you send to us and any other information you provide to us.

When you register for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

How We Use Your Information
We use the information we collect in a variety of ways, including to:

Providing, operating and maintaining our website
Improving, personalizing and enhancing our website
Understanding and analyzing how you use our website
Developing new products, services, features and functionality
Communicating with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including customer service, to provide you with updates and other information related to the website and for marketing and promotional purposes
send emails
detect and prevent fraud
log files
floridauav follows a standard practice of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and some hosting service analytics. Information collected by log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), date and time stamps, referring/exit pages, and possibly number of clicks. These are not linked to information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the website, track users’ movements around the website and gather demographic information.

Cookies and
web beacons Like any other website, floridauav uses cookies. These cookies are used to store information, including visitor preferences and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize user experience by customizing the content of our website based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read the article on cookies on our privacy policy website.

Google DoubleClick DART cookie
Google is one of the third party service providers on our website. It also uses cookies, called DART cookies, to serve ads to visitors to our website based on their visit to www.website.com and other pages on the Internet. However, visitors can opt-out of the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ads and content networks privacy policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our advertising partners
Some advertisers on our website may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own privacy policy for their user data policies. For easier access, we’ve linked to their privacy policy below.

Googlehttps://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Privacy
Policy for Advertising Partners In this list you will find the privacy policy for each of floridauav’s advertising partners.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on floridauav, which are sent directly to users’ browser. In this case they will automatically receive your IP address. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content you see on websites you visit.

Note that floridauav has no access or control over these cookies, which are used by third parties.

Third
Party Privacy Policies floridauav’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we recommend that you consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions on how to disable certain options.

You can disable cookies through your individual browser options. For more detailed information on cookie management with specific web browsers, please visit the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)
Under the CCPA, California consumers have the right to, among other things:

Require that a business that collects personal information from a consumer disclose the categories and specific personal information that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete all personal information about the consumer that a business has collected.

Require that a business that sells a consumer’s personal information not sell the consumer’s personal information.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR data protection rights
We want to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Each user is entitled to the following:

Right of access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify any information that you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete any information you feel is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restriction of processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data we have collected to another organization or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Information for children
Another part of our priority is protecting children when using the Internet. We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor, participate in and/or monitor and guide their online activities.

floridauav does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will use our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.